KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

the latest status report on criminals at large

Polish translation: Przejrzyjmy ostatni raport o przestepcach na wolnosci...


16:06 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: the latest status report on criminals at large
Let's have the latests status report on criminals at large.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Przejrzyjmy ostatni raport o przestepcach na wolnosci...
Explanation:
Przejrzyjmy may be substituted with -

- zajrzyjmy
- zerknijmy
- prosimy (prosze) o .....

etc.
Whatever works best for your text.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Przejrzyjmy ostatni raport o przestepcach na wolnosci...
Lota
4najnowszy raport o przestępcach na wolności
leff


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Przejrzyjmy ostatni raport o przestepcach na wolnosci...


Explanation:
Przejrzyjmy may be substituted with -

- zajrzyjmy
- zerknijmy
- prosimy (prosze) o .....

etc.
Whatever works best for your text.

Lota
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najnowszy raport o przestępcach na wolności


Explanation:
leff

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155