KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

the greatest criminal coup ever

Polish translation: przestępstwo wszechczasów


16:45 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the greatest criminal coup ever
the greatest criminal coup ever
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:przestępstwo wszechczasów
Explanation:
mistrzowski plan zbrodni
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przekręt wszechczasówpidzej
4przestępstwo wszechczasów
Hanna Burdon
4najwspanialszy przestępczy zamach wszech czasów
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najwspanialszy przestępczy zamach wszech czasów


Explanation:
Or simply
największy przestępczy zamach wszech czasów

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przestępstwo wszechczasów


Explanation:
mistrzowski plan zbrodni

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Thanks.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekręt wszechczasów


Explanation:
if no blood was spilled

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077