KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

When they solve it, they'll be out to investigate

Polish translation: Kiedy to wyjaśnią to rozpoczną śledztwo.


11:26 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: When they solve it, they'll be out to investigate
When they solve it, they'll be out to investigate.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Kiedy to wyjaśnią to rozpoczną śledztwo.
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kiedy rozwiaza ten problem, rozpoczna sledztwo.
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4 -1Kiedy to wyjaśnią to rozpoczną śledztwo.
leff


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Kiedy to wyjaśnią to rozpoczną śledztwo.


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: twice "to" is incorrect. You could remove the second one an it would be fine
6 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kiedy rozwiaza ten problem, rozpoczna sledztwo.


Explanation:
assuming "it" is someting which will let them start off the investigation.

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129