KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's got us by the metallic objects in our utility belts.

Polish translation: zlapalo nas na metalowe przedmioty w pasie z narzedziami i sprzetem


13:07 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's got us by the metallic objects in our utility belts.
They converted they buoy into a gigantic magnet.
It's got us (the magnet) by the metallic objectsin our utility belts.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zlapalo nas na metalowe przedmioty w pasie z narzedziami i sprzetem
Explanation:
just a try
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schwycił nas za metalowe przedmioty w naszych pasach narzędziowych.
leff
4Ściągnęło nas przez te metalowe przedmioty w naszych pasach z przyboramiDariusz Mikolajczyk
4zlapalo nas na metalowe przedmioty w pasie z narzedziami i sprzetem
Lota


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zlapalo nas na metalowe przedmioty w pasie z narzedziami i sprzetem


Explanation:
just a try

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ściągnęło nas przez te metalowe przedmioty w naszych pasach z przyborami


Explanation:
OR
.... pasach ratunkowych (?)


    own experience
Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwycił nas za metalowe przedmioty w naszych pasach narzędziowych.


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240