KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Super energy reverse polarizer

Polish translation: Superenergetyczny polaryzator wsteczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Super energy reverse polarizer
Polish translation:Superenergetyczny polaryzator wsteczny
Entered by: Dariusz Mikolajczyk

13:28 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Super energy reverse polarizer
super energy reverse polarizer
Ivona
United States
Superenergetyczny polaryzator wsteczny
Explanation:
polarizer- an item causing to concentrate about two opposite, conflicting or contarsting positions
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Superpolaryzator odwracający energię
leff
4Superenergetyczny polaryzator wstecznyDariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Superenergetyczny polaryzator wsteczny


Explanation:
polarizer- an item causing to concentrate about two opposite, conflicting or contarsting positions


    Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary of Current English, A.S. Hornby
Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Superpolaryzator odwracający energię


Explanation:
Zakładam, że to w dalszym ciągu teksty z tego Batmana. Większość z nich to tzw. technobełkot

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240