KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Passing porpoises which intercept torpedoes!

Polish translation: morswiny, ktore przechwytuja torpedy


14:23 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Passing porpoises which intercept torpedoes!
Passing porpoises which intercept torpedoes!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:morswiny, ktore przechwytuja torpedy
Explanation:
a co z passing to zalezy od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
The spelling is morSwiny (with a ' above s, right?)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41. Mijają nas morświny przechwytujące torpedy!Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4morswiny, ktore przechwytuja torpedy
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
morswiny, ktore przechwytuja torpedy


Explanation:
a co z passing to zalezy od kontekstu

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thanks.
The spelling is morSwiny (with a ' above s, right?)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. Mijają nas morświny przechwytujące torpedy!


Explanation:
OR
2. Podaję morświny przechwytujące torpedy!
(less likely though)

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144