KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We'll play each of our treacherous trumps in one hand.

Polish translation: Rozegramy wszystkie zdradzieckie atuty z jednej reki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We'll play each of our treacherous trumps in one hand.
Polish translation:Rozegramy wszystkie zdradzieckie atuty z jednej reki
Entered by: Ana Hermida

14:31 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We'll play each of our treacherous trumps in one hand.
We'll play each of our treacherous trumps in one hand.
Ivona
United States
Rozegramy wszystkie zdradzieckie atuty z jednej reki
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...niezawodnie....... ......naraz!Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4Rozegramy wszystkie zdradzieckie atuty z jednej rekiJacek Krankowski
4Zagramy wszystkimi naszymi perfidnymi/ niezawodie zdradzieckimi atutami narazckimi/Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4Będziemy grać ze wszystkimi naszymi zdradzieckimi atutami w ręku
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Będziemy grać ze wszystkimi naszymi zdradzieckimi atutami w ręku


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zagramy wszystkimi naszymi perfidnymi/ niezawodie zdradzieckimi atutami narazckimi/


Explanation:
OR
Zagramy wszystkimi naszymi perfidnymi/ niezawodie zdradzieckimi kartami/ asami/ jokearmi naraz.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rozegramy wszystkie zdradzieckie atuty z jednej reki


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...niezawodnie....... ......naraz!


Explanation:
just correcting my hasty typing...

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144