KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

he'll bop her with a Batarang.

Polish translation: walnął ją bumerangiem Batmana.


14:45 Nov 27, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: he'll bop her with a Batarang.
The minute Batman spots her,
he'll bop her with a Batarang.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:walnął ją bumerangiem Batmana.
Explanation:
W chwili gdy Batman ją umiejscowił (namierzył), walnął ją swym bumerangiem.

Batmerang = Batman + boomerang
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4walnął ją bumerangiem Batmana.
leff
4Walnie ją BatarangiemDariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Walnie ją Batarangiem


Explanation:
no clue what a Batarang is though...

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
walnął ją bumerangiem Batmana.


Explanation:
W chwili gdy Batman ją umiejscowił (namierzył), walnął ją swym bumerangiem.

Batmerang = Batman + boomerang

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.