KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

some things have to remain private

Polish translation: o pewnych sprawach nawet detektyw/policjant/ stróż prawa nie musi/nie powinien wiedzieć


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:some things have to remain private
Polish translation:o pewnych sprawach nawet detektyw/policjant/ stróż prawa nie musi/nie powinien wiedzieć
Entered by: Marta Goc

14:03 Nov 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: some things have to remain private
some things have to remain private
Ivona
United States
o pewnych sprawach nawet detektyw/policjant/ stróż prawa nie musi/nie powinien wiedzieć
Explanation:
thanks for the context. my, it helps.
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
I will try to give more context.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4o pewnych sprawach nawet detektyw/policjant/ stróż prawa nie musi/nie powinien wiedziećpidzej
4pewne sprawy muszą pozostać prywatne
leff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pewne sprawy muszą pozostać prywatne


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o pewnych sprawach nawet detektyw/policjant/ stróż prawa nie musi/nie powinien wiedzieć


Explanation:
thanks for the context. my, it helps.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077
Grading comment
Thank you.
I will try to give more context.