KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Ready with super-blinding Batpellets.

Polish translation: Gotowy z super-oslepiajaca Bat-srutowka.


11:34 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Ready with super-blinding Batpellets.
Ready with super-blinding Batpellets.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Gotowy z super-oslepiajaca Bat-srutowka.
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gotowy z super-oslepiajaca Bat-srutowka.desperado
3Przygotowany z dubeltówka, naladowana super nowym/super-oslepiajacym anty-nietoperzowym srutem.
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Przygotowany z dubeltówka, naladowana super nowym/super-oslepiajacym anty-nietoperzowym srutem.


Explanation:
Some more context could DO...
Here I went along the lines of "pellet-gun"=dubeltowka and someone having some batpellets...


Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gotowy z super-oslepiajaca Bat-srutowka.


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thank you!