KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

lesson in dangers of tampering with the laws of Mother Nature.

Polish translation: lekcja zagrożeń w igraniu z prawami Matki Natury


12:37 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: lesson in dangers of tampering with the laws of Mother Nature.
lesson in dangers of tampering with the laws of Mother Nature.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:lekcja zagrożeń w igraniu z prawami Matki Natury
Explanation:
OR
...majstrowaniu przy prawach...
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lekcja zagrożeń w igraniu z prawami Matki Natury
leff
4lekcja o niebezpieczenstwach przekraczania praw Matki Natury
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lekcja o niebezpieczenstwach przekraczania praw Matki Natury


Explanation:
galaxy.uci.agh.edu.pl/lists/zen/zen.1998-08
... o poswieceniu sie dla lepszej genetyki. Dalej beda dzialaly nieublagane prawa matki
natury, eliminujace slabe geny w genialnym programie selektywnego wyboru ...

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lekcja zagrożeń w igraniu z prawami Matki Natury


Explanation:
OR
...majstrowaniu przy prawach...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.