KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

riddling Polaris skywriter!

Polish translation: znakujaca niebo zagadkami Polaris


13:36 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: riddling Polaris skywriter!
riddling Polaris skywriter!
(He is using a polaris missle to write riddles in the sky for batman and Robin)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:znakujaca niebo zagadkami Polaris
Explanation:
zapisujaca zagadki na niebie Polaris/Gwiazda Polarna
OR
znakujaca niebo zagadkami Polaris
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5znakujaca niebo zagadkami Polarisponar
1Rebusy na niebie rysuje.
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
znakujaca niebo zagadkami Polaris


Explanation:
zapisujaca zagadki na niebie Polaris/Gwiazda Polarna
OR
znakujaca niebo zagadkami Polaris

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rebusy na niebie rysuje.


Explanation:
Maybe a verb phrase would sound good.

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335