KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Sonar contact. Range 8000. Bearing 181.

Polish translation: Kontakt hydroakustyczny z celem. Odległość 8000. Namiar 181


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sonar contact. Range 8000. Bearing 181.
Polish translation:Kontakt hydroakustyczny z celem. Odległość 8000. Namiar 181
Entered by: maciejm

15:03 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Sonar contact. Range 8000. Bearing 181.
Sonar contact. Range 8000. Bearing 181.
Ivona
United States
Sonar ma namiar. Zasięg 8000. Kurs 181.
Explanation:
OR
Sonar złapał kontakt....
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kontakt hydroakustyczny z celem. Odległość 8000. Kurs 181.Witold
4Sonar kontakt. Zasieg 8000. Namiar 181.ponar
4Sonar ma namiar. Zasięg 8000. Kurs 181.
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sonar ma namiar. Zasięg 8000. Kurs 181.


Explanation:
OR
Sonar złapał kontakt....

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sonar kontakt. Zasieg 8000. Namiar 181.


Explanation:
Sonar kontakt. Zasieg 8000. Namiar 181.

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kontakt hydroakustyczny z celem. Odległość 8000. Kurs 181.


Explanation:
Typowe zgłoszenie operatora sonaru w przypadku wykrycia celu: podaje jego odleglość i namiar na cel.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454