KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Get the Batcharge launcher.

Polish translation: Weź miotacz Batładunków


15:19 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Get the Batcharge launcher.
Get the Batcharge launcher.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Weź miotacz Batładunków
Explanation:
OR
Bierz miotacz nietoperzoładunków
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chwyc wyrzutnie na nietoperzo-naboje.ponar
4 +1Weź miotacz Batładunków
leff


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Weź miotacz Batładunków


Explanation:
OR
Bierz miotacz nietoperzoładunków

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chwyc wyrzutnie na nietoperzo-naboje.


Explanation:
Przynies/wez/chwyc wyrzutnie rakietowa do Bat-ladunkow.
Chwyc wyrzutnie na Bat-naboje/nietoperzo-naboje.

charge-naboje (material wybuchowy), ladunki wybuchowe wojsk);
launcher (słownik nauk. tech.)=
1. wyrzutnia rakietowa
2. wojsk. granatnik



ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695