KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

separate that mingled dust back into its constituent members?its cons

Polish translation: rozdzielic ten pyl z powrotem na czynniki pierwsze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separate that mingled dust back into its constituent members?its cons
Polish translation:rozdzielic ten pyl z powrotem na czynniki pierwsze
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

10:33 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: separate that mingled dust back into its constituent members?its cons
But do you think you and Robin can separate that mingled dust back into its constituent members?
Ivona
United States
rozdzielic ten pyl z powrotem na czynniki pierwsze
Explanation:
this is a very clear/easy to understanad phrase although it might not be word by word.
"trudniej rozlozyc liczbe dziesieciocyfrowa na czynniki pierwsze, szczególnie wtedy, gdy sa tylko dwa. Do tego ..."
www.wiw.pl/nowinki/matematyka/200007/20000726-001.asp
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
I don't know what happened with Proz, but it did not inform me of proposed answers. I had to send the file in already. But thanks for your previous help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rozdzielic ten pyl z powrotem na czynniki pierwsze
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4rozdzielic tę mieszanine pylow na poszczegolne skladniki
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozdzielic ten pyl z powrotem na czynniki pierwsze


Explanation:
this is a very clear/easy to understanad phrase although it might not be word by word.
"trudniej rozlozyc liczbe dziesieciocyfrowa na czynniki pierwsze, szczególnie wtedy, gdy sa tylko dwa. Do tego ..."
www.wiw.pl/nowinki/matematyka/200007/20000726-001.asp

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Thanks.
I don't know what happened with Proz, but it did not inform me of proposed answers. I had to send the file in already. But thanks for your previous help.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozdzielic tę mieszanine pylow na poszczegolne skladniki


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857