KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

One of dedication and humble supplication.

Polish translation: Z oddaniem i pokornymi blaganiami.


11:15 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: One of dedication and humble supplication.
One of dedication and humble supplication.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Z oddaniem i pokornymi blaganiami.
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ten(ta), ktory sie poswieca i pokornie blaga
Jakub Szacki
4Jeden z dedykacją i pokorną prośbą.
leff
3Z oddaniem i pokornymi blaganiami.desperado


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ten(ta), ktory sie poswieca i pokornie blaga


Explanation:
brakuje kontekstu!

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jeden z dedykacją i pokorną prośbą.


Explanation:
OR
Jeden z wyrazami podziwu (uwielbienia) i pokorną prośbą.

dedication = 3. wholehearted devotion

[Webster's]

Myślę że chodzi o jakiś liścik.



leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Z oddaniem i pokornymi blaganiami.


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks.