KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This could be tricky

Polish translation: to może być trudne (ryzykowne)


13:16 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This could be tricky
This could be tricky
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:to może być trudne (ryzykowne)
Explanation:
malo kontekstu! Moze tez chodzic o to, ze kryje się za tym wiele pulapek lub tp.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
That's what I thought. Thanks for confirming.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to może być trudne (ryzykowne)
Jakub Szacki
4To może być pułapka.xxxMala Mi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to może być trudne (ryzykowne)


Explanation:
malo kontekstu! Moze tez chodzic o to, ze kryje się za tym wiele pulapek lub tp.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
That's what I thought. Thanks for confirming.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: myślę, że 'trudne' wystarczy
16 mins

agree  Robert Pranagal
53 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To może być pułapka.


Explanation:
Oczywiscie tlumaczenie zalezy tu od kontekst.

To moze byc podstep.


xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93