KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

ease off on the power!

Polish translation: zmniejszyć moc!


13:17 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ease off on the power!
ease off on the power!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zmniejszyć moc!
Explanation:
ease = 4. to reduce the strain, tension, or pressure of or on; loosen; slacken: often with away, down, up, or off

[Webster's]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zmniejszyć moc!
leff
4silniki stop
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silniki stop


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zmniejszyć moc!


Explanation:
ease = 4. to reduce the strain, tension, or pressure of or on; loosen; slacken: often with away, down, up, or off

[Webster's]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Goc
2 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
1 hr