KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Increase sink rate!

Polish translation: zwiększyć tempo zanurzania!


13:17 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Increase sink rate!
Increase sink rate!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zwiększyć tempo zanurzania!
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zwiększyć tempo zanurzania!
Jakub Szacki
4Zwiększyć prędkość zanurzaniaWitold


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwiększyć tempo zanurzania!


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: to już niedawno było :-)
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zwiększyć prędkość zanurzania


Explanation:
Typowa komenda na okręcie podwodnym

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454