KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

For Milo With Love, Thaddeus Thatch

Polish translation: Tlumaczenie


11:43 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: For Milo With Love, Thaddeus Thatch
For Milo With Love, Thaddeus Thatch
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Tlumaczenie
Explanation:
Dla Milo z wyrazami milosci,Thaddeus (Tadeusz)Thatch.

Wyglada mi to na dedykacje.
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dla Milo, z wyrazami sympatii, Tadeusz Thatch
Araksia Sarkisian
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Dla Milo z wyrazami milosci,Thaddeus (Tadeusz)Thatch.

Wyglada mi to na dedykacje.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dla Milo, z wyrazami sympatii, Tadeusz Thatch


Explanation:
Or:
Z wyrazami sympatii dla Milo,
Tadeusz Thatch

Or: Tadeusz Strzecha...


Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376