KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

In light of the circumstances

Polish translation: W świetle zaistniałych okoliczności


12:19 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: In light of the circumstances
In light of the circumstances
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:W świetle zaistniałych okoliczności
Explanation:
It's just that I think
Selected response from:

nikita11
Grading comment
Very nice! Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1W świetle zaistniałych okoliczności
nikita11
4W świetle okoliczności
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
W świetle zaistniałych okoliczności


Explanation:
It's just that I think

nikita11
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Very nice! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ania Chanowska: brzmi bardzo ladnie
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W świetle okoliczności


Explanation:
literally

OR
W tych okolicznościach...

OR
Ze względu na okoliczności...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240