KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

tremendous personal magnetism,

Polish translation: Ogromny urok osobisty


12:22 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: tremendous personal magnetism,
Although I have tremendous personal magnetism, I also have the strength of character.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ogromny urok osobisty
Explanation:
OR literally
Ogromny magnetyzm osobisty
(but it don't sounds so good)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska
4charyzmadorgut
4Ogromny urok osobisty
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ogromny urok osobisty


Explanation:
OR literally
Ogromny magnetyzm osobisty
(but it don't sounds so good)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charyzma


Explanation:
"urok osobisty" is also nice. Charyzma is just another suggestion.

dorgut
PRO pts in pair: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Olbrzymi dar przyciagania
or olbrzymi urok osobisty.

Magnetyzm jak magnez, przyciaga:))

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44