KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Cinemascope, with stereophonic sound

Polish translation: ... panoramicznie i w stereo ...


12:24 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Cinemascope, with stereophonic sound
You have tremendous imagination. You've begun to imagine it Cinemascope, with stereophonic sound.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:... panoramicznie i w stereo ...
Explanation:
Czasami mozna uslyszec, zby " ktos nie nadawal w stereo" - tyczy sie np. dwoch osob mowiacych w tym samym czasie... :O)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... panoramicznie i w stereo ...desperado
4panoramicznie, z dźwiękiem stereofonicznym
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panoramicznie, z dźwiękiem stereofonicznym


Explanation:
Cinemascope is trade name of movie system known in general as 'film panoramiczny'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... panoramicznie i w stereo ...


Explanation:
Czasami mozna uslyszec, zby " ktos nie nadawal w stereo" - tyczy sie np. dwoch osob mowiacych w tym samym czasie... :O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks.