KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

cocktail shaker

Polish translation: Shaker do koktajli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cocktail shaker
Polish translation:Shaker do koktajli
Entered by: Natalie

13:39 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: cocktail shaker
cocktail shaker
Ivona
United States
Shaker do koktajli
Explanation:
OR
szejker do koktajli
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Shaker do koktajli
leff
4shaker do koktajliKamil


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Shaker do koktajli


Explanation:
OR
szejker do koktajli


    Reference: http://www.barman-polski.com.pl/index_1.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamil: co widać zresztą poniżej. Jedna uwaga co do "szejkera": też spotkałem się z tą formą, ale chyba nie jest ona jeszcze oficjalnie notowana w słownikach j. polskiego?
8 mins
  -> Nie, jeszcze nie jest :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shaker do koktajli


Explanation:
shaker do koktajli

Kamil
PRO pts in pair: 31