KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

criminal negligence

Polish translation: karygodne zaniedbanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:criminal negligence
Polish translation:karygodne zaniedbanie
Entered by: Natalie

13:39 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: criminal negligence
criminal negligence
Ivona
United States
karygodne zaniedbanie
Explanation:
wider context would be of some help here.
Selected response from:

nikita11
Grading comment
Thanks. I think this sound the most Polish. I thought we have something similar in our legal system...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zbrodnicze niedbalstwo
leff
4przestępcze zaniedbanie
Araksia Sarkisian
4karygodne zaniedbanie
nikita11


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zbrodnicze niedbalstwo


Explanation:
OR
zbrodnicze zaniedbanie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamil
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karygodne zaniedbanie


Explanation:
wider context would be of some help here.

nikita11
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Thanks. I think this sound the most Polish. I thought we have something similar in our legal system...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przestępcze zaniedbanie


Explanation:
crime - przestępstwo

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376