KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's adjustable.

Polish translation: ze zmienną regulacją


13:44 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's adjustable.
It's adjustable. (it referrs to a roller skate. You can make it bigger or smaller to fit somebody's foot. I am looking for a right word here.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:ze zmienną regulacją
Explanation:
I hope, this is the exact meaning.
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Thank you!
Araksia Sarkisian
4ze zmienną regulacją
Araksia Sarkisian
4Regulowalny
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulowalny


Explanation:
OR
dający się regulować

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ze zmienną regulacją


Explanation:
I hope, this is the exact meaning.


Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Thanks.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thank you!


Explanation:
Thank you!

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376