KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I get to speak lines too

Polish translation: miałem rolę mówioną


14:37 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I get to speak lines too
In this commercial I sit like that for 14 seconds, and I get to speak lines too.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:miałem rolę mówioną
Explanation:
BUT
W tej reklamie siedziałem w ten sposób przez 14 sekund i nawet coś mówiłem.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... i nawet wygłaszam jakąś kwestiępidzej
4miałem rolę mówioną
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miałem rolę mówioną


Explanation:
BUT
W tej reklamie siedziałem w ten sposób przez 14 sekund i nawet coś mówiłem.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... i nawet wygłaszam jakąś kwestię


Explanation:
pj thinks so

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077