KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I stay kissing-sweet the new Dazzledent way

Polish translation: Moje pocałunki pozostały słodkie dzięki Dazzledent


14:38 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I stay kissing-sweet the new Dazzledent way
I had onion for lunch and garlic for dinner. But he'll never know.
I stay kissing-sweet the new Dazzledent way.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Moje pocałunki pozostały słodkie dzięki Dazzledent
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Moje pocałunki pozostały słodkie dzięki Dazzledent
leff
4...ale on nigdy sie nie dowie. "Wciaz slodko caluje - w stylu Dazzledent."desperado


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Moje pocałunki pozostały słodkie dzięki Dazzledent


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikita11
4 mins

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: dzięki nowemu Dazzledent
36 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...ale on nigdy sie nie dowie. "Wciaz slodko caluje - w stylu Dazzledent."


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43