KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It's simply a matter of pressure and counter-pressure.

Polish translation: To po prostu kwestia akcji i reakcji


15:07 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It's simply a matter of pressure and counter-pressure.
It's simply a matter of pressure and counter-pressure.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To po prostu kwestia akcji i reakcji
Explanation:
OR
...nacisku i przeciwnacisku
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2To po prostu kwestia akcji i reakcji
leff
4To po prostu zasada akcji i reakcji.xxxMala Mi
4To jest tylko kwestia nacisku i przeciwstawienia
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
To po prostu kwestia akcji i reakcji


Explanation:
OR
...nacisku i przeciwnacisku

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: I'm for it... :o
7 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon: I'd say "To tylko kwestia akcji i reakcji".
19 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To jest tylko kwestia nacisku i przeciwstawienia


Explanation:
To jest po-prostu kwestia nacisku i przeciwstawienia.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To po prostu zasada akcji i reakcji.


Explanation:
In common use.

xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93