KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

it can't possibly ever get drastic.

Polish translation: Tlumaczenie


15:21 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: it can't possibly ever get drastic.
With a married man, it's simple. I mean, it can't possibly ever get drastic.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Tlumaczenie
Explanation:
Z zonatym mezczyzna, to takie proste, to znaczy (mam na mysli), nigdy nie mogloby sie zrobic zbyt drastycznie / zbyt powaznie.
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Z żonatym mężczyzna sprawa jest prosta. Sytuacja nigdy nie może stać się drastyczna.
Jakub Szacki
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Z zonatym mezczyzna, to takie proste, to znaczy (mam na mysli), nigdy nie mogloby sie zrobic zbyt drastycznie / zbyt powaznie.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Z żonatym mężczyzna sprawa jest prosta. Sytuacja nigdy nie może stać się drastyczna.


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857