KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I don't know about that Rachmaninoff, but this really gets me.

Polish translation: Tlumaczenie


15:57 Dec 1, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I don't know about that Rachmaninoff, but this really gets me.
I don't know about that Rachmaninoff, but this really gets me.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Tlumaczenie
Explanation:
Nie wiem nic o tym Rachmaninoff, ale to naprawde mnie bierze ( nawet podnieca moze byc tu uzyte)
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Yes! Right on the button.
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nie wiem o tym Rachmaninowie, ale to naprawdę mnie bierze.
Araksia Sarkisian
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska
4nie wiem o tym Rachmaninowie, ale to mnie denerwuje
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie wiem o tym Rachmaninowie, ale to mnie denerwuje


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Nie wiem nic o tym Rachmaninoff, ale to naprawde mnie bierze ( nawet podnieca moze byc tu uzyte)

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Yes! Right on the button.
Thanks.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie wiem o tym Rachmaninowie, ale to naprawdę mnie bierze.


Explanation:
Mutant z tych dwóch poprzednich odpowiedzi.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376