KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We'll give that book a big promotion

Polish translation: zapewnimy tej ksiazce wspaniala promocje


15:12 Dec 2, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We'll give that book a big promotion
We'll give that book a big promotion
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zapewnimy tej ksiazce wspaniala promocje
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you. That sounds beautiful.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapewnimy tej ksiazce wspaniala promocje
Jakub Szacki
4Przeprowadzimy dużą akcję promocyjną tej książki
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przeprowadzimy dużą akcję promocyjną tej książki


Explanation:
or

Zrobimy dużą promocję tej książki

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapewnimy tej ksiazce wspaniala promocje


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thank you. That sounds beautiful.