KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

a key man

Polish translation: kluczowy człowiek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a key man
Polish translation:kluczowy człowiek
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

14:59 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: a key man
Mr. Brady is a boss, but Mr. Sherman is a key man
Ivona
United States
kluczowy człowiek
Explanation:
kluczowy pracownik
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kluczowy człowiek
Robert Pranagal
4Kluczowy czlowiekAnia Chanowska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kluczowy człowiek


Explanation:
kluczowy pracownik

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: yep.
0 min

agree  Ania Chanowska: to chyba telepatia:))
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kluczowy czlowiek


Explanation:
A very important man, that everything depends on.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44