KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Little Women

Polish translation: Małe kobietki


15:14 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Little Women
I need an official Polish title translation of the book by Louisa May Alcott "Little Women"
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Małe kobietki
Explanation:
Louisa May Alcott
Małe kobietki

data wydania: 1999
miejsce wydania: Warszawa
ISBN: 83-7200-175-8
wydawca: Warszawskie Wydawnictwo Literackie Muza SA
wymiary: 170 x 230 mm
liczba stron: 288
oprawa: miękka

książka niedostępna

http://ksiazki.wp.pl/ksiazka.html?ID_KSIAZKA=31464
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Male kobietkidesperado
4Małe kobietki
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Małe kobietki


Explanation:
Louisa May Alcott
Małe kobietki

data wydania: 1999
miejsce wydania: Warszawa
ISBN: 83-7200-175-8
wydawca: Warszawskie Wydawnictwo Literackie Muza SA
wymiary: 170 x 230 mm
liczba stron: 288
oprawa: miękka

książka niedostępna

http://ksiazki.wp.pl/ksiazka.html?ID_KSIAZKA=31464

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Male kobietki


Explanation:
Powstal juz film na podstawie w/w ksiazki o tym samym tytule.



    Reference: http://film.onet.pl/7102,film.html
desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43