KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

registered nurse

Polish translation: pielęgniarka dyplomowana


15:23 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: registered nurse
registered nurse
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:pielęgniarka dyplomowana
Explanation:
also called REGISTRANT
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pielęgniarka dyplomowana
Robert Pranagal
4koncesjonowana pielęgniarka
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pielęgniarka dyplomowana


Explanation:
also called REGISTRANT

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
10 mins

agree  big_fish
16 mins

agree  desperado: :o)
18 mins

agree  aneta olejniczak
3717 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koncesjonowana pielęgniarka


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240