KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

The word is spreading. It's like jungle drums

Polish translation: Słowo się rozchodzi. To jak tam-tamy w dżungli.


16:27 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The word is spreading. It's like jungle drums
The word is spreading. It's spreading. It's like jungle drums
(gossip)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Słowo się rozchodzi. To jak tam-tamy w dżungli.
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Slowo sie szerzy. Jak odglos tam-tamow w jungli ...desperado
4Słowo się rozchodzi. To jak tam-tamy w dżungli.
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Słowo się rozchodzi. To jak tam-tamy w dżungli.


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Slowo sie szerzy. Jak odglos tam-tamow w jungli ...


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43