KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

bonds

Polish translation: obligacje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonds
Polish translation:obligacje
Entered by: Natalie

16:50 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: bonds
stocks and bonds
Ivona
United States
obligacje
Explanation:
akcje i obligacje
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obligacje, zapis obligacyjny, kaucja,zastaw
Teresa Goscinska
4obligacje
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligacje


Explanation:
akcje i obligacje

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obligacje, zapis obligacyjny, kaucja,zastaw


Explanation:
Papier wartosciowy, jest to forma pozyczki ktora w odroznieniu od akcji podlega zwrotowi w ustalonym terminie.

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723