KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

safe deposit box

Polish translation: skrytka bankowa


17:15 Dec 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: safe deposit box
They are going through my safe deposit box in the bank
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:skrytka bankowa
Explanation:
OR (more formal)
bankowa skrytka depozytowa
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sejf
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1skrytka bankowa
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sejf


Explanation:
albo kasa pancerna

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: yes, it should be "sejf"
23 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skrytka bankowa


Explanation:
OR (more formal)
bankowa skrytka depozytowa

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Duval
2075 days