KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Anything wrong with now?

Polish translation: A dlaczego nie zaraz?


15:25 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Anything wrong with now?
- When would you like to move in?
- Anything wrong with now?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:A dlaczego nie zaraz?
Explanation:
A dlaczego nie od razu?
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A moze juz teraz?ponar
4 +1A dlaczego nie zaraz?
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A dlaczego nie zaraz?


Explanation:
A dlaczego nie od razu?

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: or: a czemu nie teraz?
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A moze juz teraz?


Explanation:
A moze juz zaraz?
A moze w tej chwili?
Czy pasuje juz teraz?

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695