KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

And charge it.

Polish translation: Wezme to na karte...


18:21 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: And charge it.
I'll take that. And charge it.
(meaning , this will not be paid for with cash)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Wezme to na karte...
Explanation:
just like that.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wezme to na karte...
Lota
4Wezme to na siebie.
Teresa Goscinska
4Biore to. Rozlicze sie.desperado
4Ja sie tym zajme. Obciaze karte.ponar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ja sie tym zajme. Obciaze karte.


Explanation:
Ja sie tym zajme. Obciaze karte/plastyk.
OR obciaze karte kredytowa/platnicza, zaplace karta kredytowa/platniza

obciążyć kartę kredytową - charge credit card

"Mail Order
... przy odbiorze z poczty. O - KART? KREDYTOW? - prosz? obci??y? kart?: Numer karty kredytowej ... "
www.jadarhobby.waw.pl/zasady/formularz.htm


ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Biore to. Rozlicze sie.


Explanation:
... mozliwe, ze i w taki sposob... :o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wezme to na siebie.


Explanation:
Obciaze moj rachunek (konto..)

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: well yes. But there is more to it. The idea of a credit card
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wezme to na karte...


Explanation:
just like that.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you.