KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I believe nothing could be more wonderful, for me, than marrying you, and nothin

Polish translation: Mysle, ze dla mnie malzenstwo z toba byloby czyms najwspanialszym na swiecie,


19:51 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I believe nothing could be more wonderful, for me, than marrying you, and nothin
I believe nothing could be more wonderful, for me, than marrying you, and nothing worse for you.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Mysle, ze dla mnie malzenstwo z toba byloby czyms najwspanialszym na swiecie,
Explanation:
a dla Ciebie - najgorszym
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wiem, ze nie mogloby mnie spotkac nic wspanialszego niz malzenstwo z toba, a ciebie nic gorszego .desperado
4Mysle, ze dla mnie malzenstwo z toba byloby czyms najwspanialszym na swiecie,
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wiem, ze nie mogloby mnie spotkac nic wspanialszego niz malzenstwo z toba, a ciebie nic gorszego .


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mysle, ze dla mnie malzenstwo z toba byloby czyms najwspanialszym na swiecie,


Explanation:
a dla Ciebie - najgorszym

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thanks.