KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Miss Bubblehead is sorry

Polish translation: Pani "Pustej Makowce" jest przykro ...


19:57 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Miss Bubblehead is sorry
Miss Bubblehead is sorry
(sarcastic)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Pani "Pustej Makowce" jest przykro ...
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pani "Pustej Makowce" jest przykro ...desperado
4O, pannie Glupioglowce jest straszliwie przykro...
Lota
3o, pannie Glupioglowce jest tak bardzo przykro
Lota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o, pannie Glupioglowce jest tak bardzo przykro


Explanation:
did you want the name translated? what are you after? (am not sure)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
O, pannie Glupioglowce jest straszliwie przykro...


Explanation:
or: panna Sianoglowka, panna Fiu-Bzdziu

etc.



Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pani "Pustej Makowce" jest przykro ...


Explanation:
:o)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 hrs