KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

to organize this marriag ecaper

Polish translation: zorganizowac ten fiktyczny (fikcyjny) slub


13:54 Dec 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: to organize this marriag ecaper
we have to combine our income and work on it together to organize this marriag ecaper
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zorganizowac ten fiktyczny (fikcyjny) slub
Explanation:
marriage caoer - i.e a marriage that is not real, not for any real reasons that
marriage is meant for....
sztuczne malzenstwo doesn't sound good.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urządzić nasze małżeństwo śpiewająco
leff
4zorganizowac ten fiktyczny (fikcyjny) slub
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zorganizowac ten fiktyczny (fikcyjny) slub


Explanation:
marriage caoer - i.e a marriage that is not real, not for any real reasons that
marriage is meant for....
sztuczne malzenstwo doesn't sound good.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urządzić nasze małżeństwo śpiewająco


Explanation:
caper = playful leap

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240