KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This one handled a Standard Oil pump.

Polish translation: Ten obsługiwał dystrybutor Standard Oil


14:50 Dec 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This one handled a Standard Oil pump.
I've got a thing for guys that work in gas stations. They always send me.
This one handled a Standard Oil pump.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ten obsługiwał dystrybutor Standard Oil
Explanation:
OR
Ten obsługiwał pompę Standard Oil
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ten obslugiwal dystrybutor Standard OilJacek Krankowski
4Ten obsługiwał dystrybutor Standard Oil
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ten obsługiwał dystrybutor Standard Oil


Explanation:
OR
Ten obsługiwał pompę Standard Oil

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ten obslugiwal dystrybutor Standard Oil


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960