KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Let's get back to our men before they cool off.

Polish translation: ...zanim straca (caly) zapal


15:06 Dec 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Let's get back to our men before they cool off.
Let's get back to our men before they cool off.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:...zanim straca (caly) zapal
Explanation:
wrocmy do naszych facetow/panow zanim straca (caly) zapal
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thanks.
Please see my comment, this question has been already posted, answered and graded.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chodzmy z powrotem do naszych mezczyzn
Teresa Goscinska
4...zanim straca (caly) zapalponar
4Wracajmy do naszych mężczyzn zanim ostygną
leff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wracajmy do naszych mężczyzn zanim ostygną


Explanation:
OR
...naszych panów...

OR
...naszych facetów...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chodzmy z powrotem do naszych mezczyzn


Explanation:
chlopakow, chlopow (polish slang), zanim ochlona (uspokoja sie,opanuja sie,zapanuja nad soba, oprzytomnieja, przyjda do siebie, pozbieraja sie, przyjda do rownowagi, otrzasna sie itd)

albo Zajmijmy si naszymi....

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...zanim straca (caly) zapal


Explanation:
wrocmy do naszych facetow/panow zanim straca (caly) zapal

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thanks.
Please see my comment, this question has been already posted, answered and graded.