KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

He sounds incompatible to me.

Polish translation: powtórka


10:26 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: He sounds incompatible to me.
He sounds incompatible to me.
(about a man, not being compatible with his mate)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:powtórka
Explanation:
Jego brzmienie jest niezgodne z moim

literally OR

Nie harmonizuje ze mną

OR

Nie pasuje do mnie

OR even

Jest ze mną niekompatybilny
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Brzmi jakbysmy nadawali na innej dlugosci faliJacek Krankowski
4powtórka
leff
3Dla mnie (on) brzmi niwiarygodnie.Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brzmi jakbysmy nadawali na innej dlugosci fali


Explanation:
Chyba jestesmy nie do pogodzenia ze soba.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powtórka


Explanation:
Jego brzmienie jest niezgodne z moim

literally OR

Nie harmonizuje ze mną

OR

Nie pasuje do mnie

OR even

Jest ze mną niekompatybilny

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dla mnie (on) brzmi niwiarygodnie.


Explanation:
or

Dla mnie (on)nie brzmi wirygodnie

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144