KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

marriage caper.

Polish translation: małżeństwo dla picu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marriage caper.
Polish translation:małżeństwo dla picu
Entered by: leff

10:27 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: marriage caper.
We all work, so we combine what we make and organize this marriage caper.
Ivona
United States
małżeństwo dla picu
Explanation:
OR
małżeństwo dla zamydlenia oczu
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4małżeństwo dla picu
leff
4malzenski biznes (interes)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malzenski biznes (interes)


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
małżeństwo dla picu


Explanation:
OR
małżeństwo dla zamydlenia oczu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
thanks.