KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

zillionaire

Polish translation: multimilioner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zillionaire
Polish translation:multimilioner
Entered by: Ana Hermida

10:27 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: zillionaire
zillionaire
Ivona
United States
multimilioner
Explanation:
Przepraszam, ale nie patrzylem na poprzednie odpowiedzi i nie wiem, czy ta juz padla czy nie.

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Yes, this was one of the questions that was supposed to be deleted - when my questions were double posted due to the server malfanction few days ago.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multimilionerJacek Krankowski
4powtórka
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multimilioner


Explanation:
Przepraszam, ale nie patrzylem na poprzednie odpowiedzi i nie wiem, czy ta juz padla czy nie.

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Yes, this was one of the questions that was supposed to be deleted - when my questions were double posted due to the server malfanction few days ago.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hamann: Zdecydowanie tak
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powtórka


Explanation:
zylioner

to po Polsku znaczy dokładnie to samo 'ktoś mający nie wiadomo jak dużo pieniędzy'


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Other pros opinions of this response:

disagree pidzej: no exist IMHO
> zależy gdzie. Ja i moi znajomi znają i używają. :-) -
disagree Lota: i have never heard it. It may exist. I read papers and books. where else does it exist?
> in spoken language -

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240