KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This is really living it up

Polish translation: Oto życie na całego!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This is really living it up
Polish translation:Oto życie na całego!
Entered by: Dariusz Mikolajczyk

10:28 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This is really living it up
This is really living it up
Ivona
United States
Oto życie na całego!
Explanation:
DM:)
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4or: To się nazywa: "Żyć na całego!"Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4Oto życie na całego!Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4To sie nazywa korzystac z zyciaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To sie nazywa korzystac z zycia


Explanation:
Nie ma chyba istotnej roznicy w stosunku do podobnego pytania z wczoraj, ale poniewaz jakas roznica jest - niech bedzie.

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oto życie na całego!


Explanation:
DM:)

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or: To się nazywa: "Żyć na całego!"


Explanation:
DM:)

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144