KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

before they cool off.

Polish translation: ...zanim ochłoną.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:before they cool off.
Polish translation:...zanim ochłoną.
Entered by: Dariusz Mikolajczyk

10:35 Dec 6, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: before they cool off.
We'd better get back to our men before they cool off.
Ivona
United States
...zanim ochłoną.
Explanation:
DM:)
Selected response from:

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4powtórka
leff
4...zanim ochłoną.Dariusz Mikolajczyk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...zanim ochłoną.


Explanation:
DM:)

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powtórka


Explanation:
Wracajmy do naszych mężczyzn zanim ostygną

OR
...naszych panów...

OR
...naszych facetów...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240